Arts

Amazing Grace CIRCUS! Inc
Contact Name: Carlo Pellegrini

195 High Avenue
Nyack, NY 10960

Phone: 845-348-8740

Website: www.amazinggracecircus.org
E-mail: carlo@amazinggracecircus.org
Anna De La Paz Student Ensemble
Contact Name: Anna De La Paz

PO Box 519
Nyack, NY 10960

Phone: 845-751-0763

Website:
E-mail:

Antrim Playhouse
Contact Name: Marty Andreas

15 Spook Rock Rd.
Suffern, NY 10901

Phone: 845-354-9503

Website: www.antrimplayhouse.com
E-mail: info@antrimplayhouse.com
Arts Angels
Contact Name: Vera Rulon

PO Box 760
Upper Nyack, NY 10960

Phone: 845-358-8256

Website: www.artsangelsinc.org
E-mail: artsangelsinc@gmail.com
ArtsRock
Contact Name: Dara Falco

PO Box 875
Nyack, NY 10960

Phone: 855-ARTSROCK

Website: www.artsrock.org
E-mail: info@artsrock.org
Blue Rock School
Contact Name: Caty Laignal

110 Demarest Mill RD.
West Nyack, NY 10994

Phone: 845-627-0234

Website: www.bluerockschool.org
E-mail: bluerockschool@verizon.net
Bokandeye African American Dance Theatre
Contact Name: Anthony Wooden

57 Avalon Garden Dr.
Nanuet, NY 10954

Phone: 845-426-0046

Website: www.bokandeye.com
E-mail: Bokandeye@msn.com
Camp Venture
Contact Name: Krista Behrends

230 Rte. 340
Sparkill, NY 10976

Phone: 845-365-1316

Website: www.campventure.org
E-mail: kbehrends@campventure.org
Chiku Awali African Dance
Contact Name: Alexandreena Dixon

76 Ramapo Ave.
Suffern, NY 10901

Phone: 845-357-5062

Website: www.chikuawali.org
E-mail: info@chikuawali.org
Children Shakespeare Theatre Inc.
Contact Name: Diana Green

PO Box 558
Palisades, NY 10964

Phone: 845-826-2623

Website: http://www.childrensshakespeare.org/”>http://www.childrensshakespeare.org/
E-mail: dianacst@me.com
Dance Central Performing Arts
Contact Name: Kimberly Crispino

46 E. Central Ave.
Pearl River , NY 10965

Phone: 845-627-0595

Website:
E-mail: dancecentralperformingarts@hotmail.com
Elmwood Playhouse
Contact Name: Evelyn Russo

10 Park St
Nyack, NY 10960

Phone: 845-353-1313

Website: www.elmwoodplayhouse.com
E-mail: elmwoodplayhouse@aol.com
Fellowship of Reconciliation
Contact Name: Mary Heckler

521 N. Broadway
Nyack, NY 10960

Phone: 845-425-7327

Website: www.forusa.org
E-mail: mheckler@forusa.org
Finkelstein Memorial Library
Contact Name: Erica Grodin

24 Chestnut St.
Spring Valley, NY 10977

Phone: 845-352-5700

Website: www.finkelsteinlibrary.org
E-mail: egrodin@rcls.org
GAGA Arts Center
Contact Name: Robin Rosenberg

55 Railroad Ave.
Garnervile, NY 10923

Phone: 845-947-7108

Website: www.gagaartscenter.org
E-mail: gaga@garnervillearts.com
GraceMusic
Contact Name: GraceMusic Publicity

130 First Ave.
Nyack, NY 10960

Phone: 845-358-1297

Website: www.gracechurchnyack.org
E-mail: gracemusic10960@yahoo.com
Helen Hayes Youth Theatre
Contact Name: Danielle Rudess

142 Main St.
Nyack, NY 10960

Phone: 845-826-2049

Website: www.helenhayesyouththeatre.com
E-mail: helenhayesyt@aol.com
Historical Society of Rockland
Contact Name: Joanne Potanovic

20 Zukor Rd.
New City, NY 10956

Phone: 845-634-9629

Website: www.rocklandhistory.org
E-mail: info@rocklandhistory.org
Hopper House Art Center
Contact Name: Carole Perry

82 N. Broadway
Nyack, NY 10960

Phone: 845-358-0774

Website: www.yearofedwardhopper.com
E-mail: info@hopperhouse.org
Hudson Lyric Opera
Contact Name: Rosalinda Perez-Artistic Director

53 Morton St.
Garnerville, NY 10923

Phone: 845-709-2273

Website: www.hudsonlyricopera.org
E-mail: info@hudsonlyricopera.org
Jamaican Civic and Cultural Association of Rockland
Contact Name: Millicent Johnson-James

PO Box 1727
Spring Valley, NY 10977

Phone: 845-425-7327

Website:
E-mail: mjohnson@mcgarrysimon.com
Lafayette Theatre
Contact Name: Nelson Page

97 Lafayette Ave.
Suffern, NY 10901

Phone: (845) 369-8234

Website: www.bigscreenclassics.com
E-mail: bigscreenclassics@gmail.com
Levity Live Comedy Club
Contact Name: Rachael Malinowski

4210 Palisades Center Dr. Space A-401
West Nyack, NY 10994

Phone: 845-353-5400

Website: www.LevityLive.com
E-mail:

Morning Music Club
Contact Name: Bernice Rice Gerstein

4 Baltic Court
New City, NY 10956

Phone: 845-356-4053

Website:
E-mail: bsgerstein@aol.com
Motherland Rhythms and Dance
Contact Name: Arthur Lorde

7 Slinn Ave.
Spring Valley, NY 10977

Phone: 845-659-8321

Website:
E-mail: motherlandmovement@hotmail.com
Nanuet Public Library
Contact Name: Gretchen Bell

149 Church St.
Nanuet, NY 10954

Phone: 845-623-4281

Website: www.nanuetlibrary.org
E-mail: gbell@rcls.org
Nyack Public Library
Contact Name: James Mahoney

59 S. Broadaway
Nyack, NY 10960

Phone: 845-358-3370

Website: www.nyacklibrary.org
E-mail:

Nyack Village Theatre
Contact Name: Richard

94 Main St.
Nyack, NY 10960

Phone: 845.826.2639

Website: www.nyackvillagetheatre.com
E-mail: nyackvillagetheatre@gmail.com
Pearl River Public Library
Contact Name: Martha Murdock

80 Franklin Ave.
Pearl River , NY 10965

Phone: 845-735-4084.

Website: www.pearlriverlibrary.org
E-mail: mam1510965@yahoo.com
Penguin Repertory Company
Contact Name: Andrew Horn

PO Box 91
Stony Point, NY 10980

Phone: 845-786-2873

Website: www.penguinrep.org
E-mail: Info@penguinrep.org
Rivertown Film Society
Contact Name: Mathew Seig

58 Depew Ave.
Nyack, NY 10960

Phone: 845-353-2568

Website: www.rivertownfilm.org
E-mail: rivertownfilms@Hotmail.com
Rockland Camerata
Contact Name: Cecily Cohen

7 Perlman Dr.
Spring Valley, NY 10977

Phone: 845-634-5562

Website: www.planet-rockland.org/CMRTA/
E-mail: jc3541@msn.com
Rockland Center for the Arts
Contact Name: Amy Alinkofsky – Camp Director/ Program Coordinator

27 South Greenbush Rd.
West Nyack, NY 10994

Phone: 845-358-0877 x 18

Website: www.rocklandartcenter.org
E-mail:

Rockland Community College Art Department
Contact Name: Emily Harvey

145 College Rd.
Suffern, NY 10901

Phone: 845-574-4260

Website: www.sunyrockland.edu
E-mail: eharvey@sunyrockland.edu
Rockland Conservatory of Music
Contact Name: Marigene Kettler

45 S. Main St
Pearl River, NY 10965

Phone: 845-356-1522

Website: www.rocklandconservatory.org
E-mail:

Rockland County Choral Society
Contact Name: Denise Maffitt

19 Revere Court
Suffern, NY 10901

Phone: 845-41-VOCAL (845-418-6225)

Website: www.rocklandchoral.org
E-mail: info@rocklandchoral.org
Rockland County Concert Band
Contact Name: Paul Bastone

67 South Lilburn Dr.
Garnervile, NY 10923

Phone: 845-429-1096

Website: www.rocklandcountyconcertband.org
E-mail:

Rockland County Music Educators
Contact Name: Barbara Zacheis

468 Christian Herald Rd.
Valley Cottage, NY 10989

Phone: 914-261-5570

Website: www.rcmea.org
E-mail: treasurer@rcmea.org
Rockland County Music Teachers Guild
Contact Name: Rosemary Waltzer

PO Box 283
New City, NY 10956

Phone: 845-634-7928

Website: www.rcmtg.org
E-mail:

Rockland Symphony Orchestra
Contact Name: Stephen Reid

Po Box 456
Valley Cottage, NY 10989

Phone: 845-268-3261

Website: www.rocklandsymphony.org
E-mail: stevenreid@aol.com
Rockland Teachers Institute
Contact Name: Debbie Studnizer

65 Chapel St.
Garnervile, NY 10923

Phone: 845-942-7600

Website: www.rockteach.org
E-mail: msmith@rockteach.lhric.org
Rockland Youth Dance Ensemble
Contact Name: Diane Frankel

33 East Route 59A
Nanuet, NY 10954

Phone: 845-623-2808

Website:
E-mail:

Stage Left Theatre
Contact Name: Francesca Lopez

111 Rte. 303
Tappan, NY 10983

Phone: 845-365-9000

Website: www.stageleftct.org
E-mail: slct@att.net
Suffern Free Library
Contact Name: Ruth Bolin

210 Lafayette Ave
Suffern, NY 10901

Phone: 845-357-1237

Website: www.suffernfreelibrary.org
E-mail: mmolina@rcls.org
The Dance Loft
Contact Name: Kathy Flynn Muenz

95 Lafayette Ave.
Suffern, NY 10901

Phone: 845-369-0332

Website: www.thedanceloftny.org
E-mail: rkomuenz@aol.com
Threefold Educational Foundation
Contact Name: Mimi Satriano

260 Hungry Hollow Rd.
Chestnut Ridge, NY 10977

Phone: 845-352-5020

Website: www.threefold.org
E-mail:

Copyright © 2018 Rockland County Tourism